Common Name
Anabelle Hydrangea

Scientific Name
Hydrangea arborescens

Mature Size
3' - 4'

Foliage
Large, ovate green leaves

Flower
Large, white round blooms

Landscape Value
Beautiful accent shrub providing blooms through much of the summer months.

Plant Bloom Period
Summer

Plant Growth Rate
Medium

Plant Leaf Type
Deciduous