Common Name
Coreopsis 'Tequila Sunrise'

Scientific Name
Coreopsis grandiflora (C.lanceolata)

Mature Size
2' -3' Tall clump x 12" wide

Foliage
Foliage is green in center with a lime-yellow trim!

Flower
Bright yellow flowers!

Landscape Value
This plant is the perfect perennial for any landscape! Very vibrant color and texture!

Plant Growth Rate
Slow

Plant Leaf Type
Deciduous