Common Name
Petunia

Scientific Name
Petuniax hybrida

Mature Size
6"-12" Tall x 12" Wide

Foliage
Green mounding and the wave variety of petunia is spreading!

Flower
Purples, whites, pinks, and, even speckled ones.

Landscape Value
This is a great annul for annual beds, and continers!

Plant Bloom Period
Summer

Plant Growth Rate
Medium

Plant Leaf Type
Deciduous