Common Name
Plum Yew

Scientific Name
Cephalotaxus Harringtonia

Mature Size
2-3'x2-3'

Foliage
dark green shiny needle-like leaves

Flower
none

Landscape Value
nice for trimmed hedge or as groundcover deer resistant

Plant Growth Rate
Slow

Plant Leaf Type
Evergreen