Common Name
Variegated Liriope

Scientific Name
Liriope muscari 'Variegata'

Mature Size
15" x 15"

Foliage
Dark green leaves with a vibrant yellow stripe.

Flower
Lilac flowers in September

Landscape Value
Groundcover, edging

Plant Bloom Period
Fall

Plant Growth Rate
Medium

Plant Leaf Type
Evergreen