Common Name
Yellow twig Dogwood

Scientific Name
Cornus sericea 'flavirame'

Mature Size
3'-6' Tall and 3'-6' Wide

Foliage
Green foliage in the summer.

Flower
White flowers around May! Does well in sun!

Landscape Value
This plant is great as a speciman, in fall-winter annual beds, fall-winter container plantings, and mixed in a planting bed.

Plant Bloom Period
Spring

Plant Growth Rate
Medium

Plant Leaf Type
Deciduous